Important Posts

+ WASSCE MAY/JUNE 2017 TIMETABLE +

Get Waec Gce Expo Here


IMPORTANT UPDATE:
If subscribed or you’re subscribing for Our Runs, pls remove ur phone from DND to always receive our updates and answers!!!

To unsubscribe from ‘Do Not Disturb’ (DND):
1. Text STOP to 2442
2. Then, text ALLOW to 2442
+WASSCE MAY/JUNE 2017 TIMETABLE+ (FINAL UPDATED)
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Thursday, 13th March, 2017
Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3(Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) 3hrs
Home Management 3 (Practical ) 3hrs
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Thursday, 13th April, 2017 
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) 3hrs
Home Management 3 (Practical ) 3hrs
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Wednesday,22nd March, 2017
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 10.15am
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) 10.15am – 11.15am
Health Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)  2.00pm – 3.45pm
Health Education 3 (Alternative to Practical Work) 2.00pm –3.45pm
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Thursday, 23rd March, 2017
Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) 2.00 pm. – 4.00 pm.
Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective) 4.00 pm. – 5.00 pm.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 2 (Essay) 2.00 pm. – 4.00 pm.
Fisheries (Alternative B) 1 (Objective) 4.00 pm. – 4.40 pm.
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Friday, 24th March, 2017
Further Mathematics 2 (Essay) 9.30 am. – 12.00 noon.
Further Mathematics 1 (Objective) 3.30 pm. – 5.00 pm.
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Tuesday, 28th March, 2017
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) 9.30am – 10.45am
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) 10.45am – 11.45am
Home Management 2 (Essay) 2.00pm – 3.00pm
Home Management 1 (Objective) 3.00am – 4.00pm
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Wednesday, 29th March, 2017
History 2 (Essay) 9.30am – 11.30am
History 1 (Objective) 11.30am – 12.30pm
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Friday, 31st March, 2017
Data Processing 2 (Essay) 9.30am – 11.30am
Data Processing 1 (Objective) 11.30am – 12.30pm
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Monday, 3rd April, 2017
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 9.30 am. – 12.15 pm. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) 12.40 pm. – 3.25 pm. (2nd Set)
Physics 3 Alternative D (Alternative to Practical Work)**** 9.30 am. – 12.15 pm.
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Tuesday, 4thApril, 2017
Physics 3 (Practical Alternative B) 9.30 am. – 12.15 pm. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical Alternative B) 12.40 pm. – 3.25 pm. (2ndSet)
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Wednesday, 5th April, 2017
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) 9.30am – 10.45am
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) 10.45 am – 11.45 am
Geography 2 (Essay) 2.00pm – 4.00pm
Geography 1(Objective) 4.00 pm. – 5.00pm
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Thursday, 6th April, 2017
Hausa 2 (Essay) 9.30 am. – 11.30 am.
Hausa 1 (Objective)11.30 am. – 12.30 pm
Igbo 2 (Essay) 9.30 am. – 11.30 am.
Igbo 1 (Objective) 11.30 am. – 12.30 pm.
Yoruba 2 (Essay) 9.30 am. – 11.30 am.
Yoruba 1 (Objective) 11.30 am. – 12.30 pm.
Edo 2 (Essay) 9.30 am. – 11.30 am.
Edo 1 (Objective) 11.30 am. – 12.30 pm.
Civic Education 2 (Essay) 2.00 pm. – 4.00 pm.
Civic Education 1 (Objective) 4.00 pm. – 5.00 pm.
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Monday, 10th April, 2017
Physics 2 (Essay) 9.30am – 11.00am
Physics 1 (Objective) 11.00 am – 12.15pm
Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) 2.00pm – 3.50pm
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Tuesday, 11th April, 2017
Chemistry 3 (Practical Alternative A) 9.30am – 11.30am (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical Alternative A) 12.00pm – 2.00pm (2nd Set)
Chemistry 3 (Alternative D to Practical Work) 9.30 am. – 11.00 am.
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) 2.00 pm. – 3.30 pm.
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) 3.30 pm. – 4.30 pm.
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Wednesday, 12th April, 2017
Government 2 (Essay) 9.30am – 11.30am
Government 1 (Objective) 11.30am – 12.3pm
Computer Studies 2 (Essay) 3.00 pm. – 4.00 pm.
Computer Studies 1 (Objective) 4.00 pm. – 5.00 pm.
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Thursday, 13th April, 2017
English Language 2(Essay) 9.30am – 11.30am
English Language 1 (Objective) 11.30am – 12.30pm
English Language 3 (Test of Orals) 3.00pm – 3.45pm
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Tuesday, 18th April, 2017
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) 9.30am – 11.30am
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) 11.30am – 12.30pm
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) 9.30am – 11.30am
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) 11.30am – 12.20pm
Chemistry 2 (Essay) 2.00pm – 4.00pm
Chemistry 1 (Objective) 4.00pm – 5.00pm
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Wednesday, 19thApril, 2017
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) 9.30am – 12.00pm
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) 12.00pm – 1.00pm.
Biology 2 (Essay) 2.00pm. – 3.40pm
Biology 1 (Objective) 3.40pm – 4.30pm
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Thursday, 20th April, 2017
General Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay)  9.30am – 12.00pm
General Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) 3.00am – 4.30pm
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Friday, 21st April, 2017
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 9.30am – 11.00am (1st Set)
Agricultural Science 3 (Practical) 11.30am – 1.00pm (2nd Set)
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Monday, 24th April, 2017
Economics 2 (Essay) 9.30am – 11.30am
Economics 1 (Objective) 11.30am – 12.30pm
Building Construction 3 Building Drawing&Essay)3.00pm– 5.30pm
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Tuesday, 25th April, 2017
Chemistry 3 (Practical Alternative B) 9.30am– 11.30am (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical Alternative B) 12.00pm – 2.00pm (2nd Set)
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Wednesday, 26th April, 2017
Biology 3 (Practical Alternative A) 9.30am – 11.30am (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Practical Alternative A) 12.00pm – 2.00pm (2nd Set)
Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) 2.00pm – 4.30pm
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Thursday, 27th April, 2017
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) 9.30am – 11.30am (1st Set)
Computer Studies 3 (Practical) 12.00pm – 2.00pm (2ndSet)
Upholstery 2 (Essay) 2.00pm – 3.00pm
Upholstery 1 (Objective) 3.00pm – 4.00pm
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Friday, 28th April, 2017
Agricultural Science 2 (Essay) 9.30am – 11.40am
Agricultural Science 1 (Objective) 11.40am – 12.30pm
Basic Electricity 2 (Essay) 3.00pm – 4.00pm.
Basic Electricity 1 (Objective)4.00pm – 5.00pm
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Tuesday, 2nd May, 2017
Bookkeeping 2 (Essay) 9.30am – 11.30am
Bookkeeping 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 12.20pm
Store Keeping 2 (Essay) 9.30am – 11.30am
Store Keeping 1 (Objective) 10.30am – 12.20pm
Tourism 2 (Essay) 9.30am – 11.20am
Tourism 1 (Objective) 11.20 am. – 12.00pm
Mining 2 (Essay) 9.30 am. – 11.35 am.
Mining 1 (Objective) 11.35 am. – 12.15 pm.
Office Practice 2 (Essay)2.00 pm. – 4.10 pm.
Office Practice 1 (Objective) 4.10 pm. – 5.10 pm.
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Wednesday, 3rd May, 2017
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B Practical 3)9.30 am. – 11.00 am. (1st Set)
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B Practical 3)11.30 am. – 1.00 pm. (2nd Set)
Commerce 2 (Essay) 2.00pm. – 4.00pm.
Commerce 1 (Objective) 4.00pm – 4.50pm
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Thursday, 4th May, 2017
Cosmetology 2 (Essay) 9.30 am. – 10.50 am.
Cosmetology 1 (Objective) 10.50 am. – 11.30 am.
Dyeing and Bleaching 2 (Essay) 9.30 am. – 11.10 am.
Dyeing and Bleaching 1 (Objective) 11.10 am. – 11.55 am.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 2 (Essay)2.00 pm. – 4.00 pm.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)4.00 pm. – 4.40 pm.
Store Management 2 (Essay) 2.00 pm. – 4.00 pm.
Store Management 1 (Objective)4.00 pm. – 5.00 pm.
Photography 2 (Essay) 2.00 pm. – 4.00 pm.
Photography 1 (Objective) 4.00pm. – 5.00pm
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 2 (Essay)2.00 pm. – 4.15 pm.
Electrical Installation and Maintenance Work 1 (Objective)4.15 pm. – 5.00 pm.
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Friday, 5th May, 2017
Catering Craft Practice 2 (Essay) 9.30 am. – 10.20 am.
Catering Craft Practice 1 (Objective) 10.20 am. – 11.00 am.
Catering Craft(Alternative to Practical Work 3)12.00 noon. – 12.40 pm.
Marketing 2 (Essay) 9.30am. – 11.30am.
Marketing 1 (Objective) 11.30am – 12.20pm.
Salesmanship 2 (Essay) 9.30am. – 11.30am.
Salesmanship 1 (Objective) 11.30am. – 12.20pm.
Insurance 2 (Essay) 3.00pm. – 5.00pm.
Insurance 1 (Objective) 5.00pm. – 5.50pm
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Monday, 8th May, 2017
Fisheries 3(Alternative to Practical A) 9.30am. – 11.30am. (1st Set)
Fisheries 3(Alternative to Practical A) 12.00pm – 2.00pm. (2nd Set)
Fisheries 3(Alternative to Practical B) 9.30am. – 11.00am. (1st Set)
Fisheries 3(Alternative to Practical B) 11.30am. – 1.00pm. (2nd Set)
Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)9.30am. – 12.40pm(1st Set)
Welding & Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 3 (Practical)1.00pm. – 4.10pm. (2nd Set)
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)9.30am. – 11.30am(1st Set)
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 3 (Practical)12.00pm – 2.00pm(2nd Set)
Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical)9.30am. – 11.30am. (1st Set)
Auto Electrical Works 3 (Practical)12.00pm – 2.00pm. (2nd Set)
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Tuesday, 9th May, 2017
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)9.30am – 12.00pm(1st Set)
Auto Mechanical Work 3 (Practical)12.30pm – 3.00pm(2nd Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)9.30am – 12.30pm(1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical)1.00pm – 4.00pm(2nd Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)9.30am – 12.30pm(1st Set)
Basic Electricity 3 (Practical)1.00pm – 4.00pm(2nd Set)
Building Construction 2 (Essay)2.00pm – 3.00pm.
Building Construction 1 (Objective) 3.00pm – 3.45pm
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Wednesday, 10th May, 2017
French 2 (Essay) 08.30am – 09.45am
French 1 (Objective) 09.45am – 10.45am
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 9.30am – 11.30 am(1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) 12.00pm – 2.00pm(2nd Set)
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Thursday, 11th May, 2017
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) 9.30am. – 2.00pm(1st Set)
Dyeing and Bleaching 3 (Practical) 1.15pm – 5.45pm(2nd Set)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)9.30am – 12.30pm(1st Set)
Painting and Decorating 3 (Practical)1.00pm – 4.00 pm(2nd Set)
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
Friday, 12th May, 2017
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 2 (Essay)9.30am – 10.30am.
Radio, Television and Electronic Works 1 (Objective)10.30am. – 11.15am.
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 2 (Essay)9.30am. – 10.30am.
Plumbing and Pipe Fitting 1 (Objective)10.30am. – 11.30am.
Printing Craft Practice 2 (Essay)9.30am. – 10.00am
Printing Craft Practice 1 (Objective)11.00am. – 11.45am.
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 2 (Essay)9.30am. – 11.00am.
Welding and Fabrication Engineering Craft Practice 1 (Objective)11.00am. – 12.00pm
+++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
WAEC  2017 TIMETABLE.



Get Waec Gce Expo Here
THERE IS LOVE IN SHARING! :

No comments:

Post a Comment

Designed by NAIRACODED MEDIA.